Privacy Policy

Last updated on Aug 22, 2017.

Policy Info

        This document is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3 (1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011 that require publishing the rules and regulations, Privacy policy and Terms of Use for access or usage of "www.MyCityOnClick.com" website and "MyCityOnClick App".

        This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.

        Please read the following Terms and Conditions, Privacy policies and other policies very carefully as your use of service is subject to your acceptance of and compliance with the following terms and conditions ("Terms").

        "MyCityOnClick" (hereinafter referred to as "Website" or "App") is owned by JAIPUSHPA GROUP OF COMPANIES (JAIPUSHPA BUSINESS SOLUTION LLP AND JAIPUSHPA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PVT LTD) - a company incorporated under the Companies Act, 1956 with its registered office at S.NO: 20/2A/1, Siddhi Classic, Fl No 2, Ground Floor, Laxmi Nagar, Pune 411061,Maharashtra, India (hereinafter referred to as "JAIPUSHPA Group" or "Company").

        By buying to or using any of our services you agree that you have read, understood and are bound by the Terms, regardless of how you subscribe to or use the services. By impliedly or expressly accepting these Terms of Use, you also accept and agree to be bound by MyCityOnClick Policies (including but not limited to Privacy Policy available on privacy policy) as amended from time to time. If you do not want to be bound by the Terms, you must not subscribe to or use our services. These Terms and various other policies are binding as per the provisions of the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011 formulated under the Information Technology Act of 2000 and further amendments.


Privacy Policy

        We view protection of your privacy as a very important principle. We understand clearly that your Personal Information is one of our most important assets. We store and process your Information including any sensitive financial information collected (as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000), if any, on computers that may be protected by physical as well as reasonable technological security measures and procedures in accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and Rules there under. If you object to your Information being transferred or used in this way please do not use Website.

        Once you provide your information to us, you provide such information to us and our affiliate and we and our affiliate may use such information to provide you various services with respect to your transaction whether such transaction are conducted on MyCityOnClick or with third party merchant's or third party merchant's website.

What information does MyCityOnClick collect?

How we use Personal Information

How does MyCityOnClick use cookies and web beacons?

        Cookies and web beacons are technologies that MyCityOnClick uses to collect Web Browser Information in order to track how the MyCityOnClick site and Services are used. Cookies are small data files that are stored on your computer's hard drive and web beacons are tiny graphics embedded on web pages. These technologies allow us to: provide you with a personalized experience by recognizing you when you return to the MyCityOnClick site; better understand our users by tracking how they use the MyCityOnClick Services; improve the design and content of the MyCityOnClick site by tracking how users interact with the MyCityOnClick; and identify and prevent fraudulent activity. We may link Web Browser Information to any personal information that you submit while on the MyCityOnClick sites. Our third party service providers may use cookies and web beacons to provide analytics services to MyCityOnClick.

What security precautions does MyCityOnClick take to protect me?

                We have security measures in place to protect your personal information, including the use of industry-standard data encryption technology and internal policies and restrictions regarding the storage of and access to your personal information. Please note that no data transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage can be guaranteed to be 100% secure.

How do I update my information?

        If your personal information changes, you can update or correct it in your account settings by logging into your account at MyCityOnClick

        We will retain your information for as long as your account is active or as needed to provide you the MyCityOnClick Services. If you wish to close your account or request that we no longer use your information to provide you the MyCityOnClick Services, contact us at info@MyCityOnClick.com. We will retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our terms and conditions.

Links To Third Party Sites:

        MyCityOnClick may contain links to other websites ("Linked Sites"). The Linked Sites are not under the control of MyCityOnClick, thus MyCityOnClick is not responsible for the contents of any Linked Site, including without limitation any link contained in a Linked Site, or any changes or updates to a Linked Site.

        MyCityOnClick is not responsible for any form of transmission, whatsoever, received by you from any Linked Site.

        MyCityOnClick is providing these links to you only as a convenience, and the inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by MyCityOnClick or the Website of the Linked Sites or any association with its operators or owners including the legal heirs or assigns thereof.

        The users are requested to verify the accuracy of all information on their own before undertaking any reliance on such information. MyCityOnClick is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of The Linked websites. Users should be aware of this when they leave our website, and review the privacy statements of each third party website. This Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected by the Service.

Indemnification:

        You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless MyCityOnClick from and against any and all losses, liabilities, claims, damages, costs and expenses (including legal fees and disbursements in connection therewith and interest chargeable thereon) asserted against or incurred by MyCityOnClick that arise out of, result from, or may be payable by virtue of, any breach or non-performance of any representation, warranty, covenant or agreement made or obligation to be performed by you pursuant to these Terms.

Security:

        We use reasonable security precautions to protect the security and integrity of your Personal Information in accordance with this policy and applicable law. However, no Internet transmission is completely secure, and we cannot guarantee that security breaches will not occur. Without limitation of the foregoing, we are not responsible for the actions of hackers and other unauthorized third parties. The account that you use is protected by a password for your security. If you access your account via a third or a service provider then you should have additional different sign-on protections vis that third party or service provider. It is our duty to protect your information within the database and server we posses, however we do not guarantee complete security.

Children:

        MyCityOnClick does not knowingly collect or maintain personally identifiable information from persons under 13 years of age, and no part of the Service is directed at persons under 13. If you are under 13 years of age, then please do not use the Service. If MyCityOnClick learns that personally identifiable information of persons less than 13 years of age has been collected without verifiable parental consent, then MyCityOnClick will take the appropriate steps to delete this information. To make such a request, please contact us at info@MyCityOnClick.

Termination:

        MyCityOnClick may suspend or terminate your use of the Website or any Service if it believes, in its sole and absolute discretion that you have breached, violated, abused, or unethically manipulated or exploited any term of these Terms or anyway otherwise acted unethically.

Sever-ability:

        If any provision of the Terms is determined to be invalid or unenforceable in whole or in part, such invalidity or unenforceable shall attach only to such provision or part of such provision and the remaining part of such provision and all other provisions of these Terms shall continue to be in full force and effect.

Changes to this privacy policy:

        MyCityOnClick has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the top of this page. We encourage Users, Sellers to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Your acceptance of these terms:

        By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes. The User hereby consents, expresses and agrees that he has read and fully understands the Privacy Policy, Terms Of Use of MyCityOnClick . The user further consents that the terms and contents of such Privacy Policy are acceptable to him/her.

Objectives Of Privacy Policies:


Disclaimer

This Website, App, all the materials and products (including but not limited to software) and services, included on or otherwise made available to you through this site, app are provided on "as is" and "as available" basis without any representation or warranties, express or implied except otherwise specified in writing. Without prejudice to the forgoing paragraph, JAIPUSHPA Group does not warrant that this Website, App will be constantly available, or available at all.

We reserve the right, but has no obligation, to monitor the materials posted on the Website, App. MyCityOnClick shall have the right to remove or edit any content that in its sole discretion violates, or is alleged to violate, any applicable law or either the spirit or letter of these Terms of Use. Notwithstanding this right, YOU REMAIN SOLELY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE CONTENT OF THE MATERIALS YOU POST ON THE WEBSITE, APP AND IN YOUR PRIVATE MESSAGES. Please be advised that such Content posted does not necessarily reflect MyCityOnClick views. In no event shall MyCityOnClick assume or have any responsibility or liability for any Content posted or for any claims, damages or losses resulting from use of Content and/or appearance of Content on the Website, App. You hereby represent and warrant that you have all necessary rights in and to all Content which you provide and all information it contains and that such Content shall not infringe any proprietary or other rights of third parties or contain any libelous, tortuous, or otherwise unlawful information.


Third Party Responsibilities


Disclaimer of Warranties

JAIPUSHPA Group is providing MyCityOnClick to user on an "As Is" and "As Available" basis and without any express, implied, or statutory warranty. User assumes the entire risk as to the quality and performance of MyCityOnClick written or oral advice or information that you may obtain from MyCityOnClick through MyCityOnClick's website or app, including through communication with MyCityOnClick's customer support department; do not create any express or implied warranties. MyCityOnClick's only warranties and other obligations to user are contained in and are limited by this agreement.

Any material downloaded or otherwise received through MyCityOnClick is done at your own discretion and risk, and you alone are responsible for any damage to your computer, mobile device, or stored data as a result of such downloading or receipt or use of website, app, including all repair and replacement costs. MyCityOnClick does not warranty, guarantee, endorse, or assume responsibility for any goods or services advertised, offered, or sold by a third party through MyCityOnClick website, app, whether done directly or through banners or by means of a hyperlink to another website.

To the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, MyCityOnClickk specifically disclaims any and all warranties, whether express, implied, or statutory, of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, title, and non-infringement.

YOU ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE THAT ALL OF THE DISCLAIMERS OF WARRANTY CONTAINED IN THE PRECEDING PARAGRAPHS OF THIS "DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES" SECTION OF THIS AGREEMENT ARE FUNDAMENTAL ELEMENTS OF THIS AGREEMENT AND THAT MYCITYONCLICK WOULD NOT PROVIDE ACCESS TO IT'S WEBSITE AND APP TO YOU WITHOUT THEM.

Applicable law may not permit some or all of the foregoing disclaimers of warranty, so some or all of them may not apply to you. you may have other rights, which vary from state to state.


Miscellaneous


Applicable Law

Terms of Use shall be governed by and interpreted and construed in accordance with the laws of India. The place of jurisdiction shall be exclusively in Pune, where JAIPUSHPA Group Head Office is located.


Jurisdictional Issues

This website and app is to be used solely from/within India only. Those who choose to access this site from other locations/Countries other than India do so on their own initiative and MyCityOnClick is not responsible for refunds in that currency if any arise in future.


Force Majeure

MtCityOnClick shall not be liable for any failure to perform any of its obligations under these Terms and Conditions if the performance is prevented, hindered or delayed by a Force Majeure Event and in such case its obligations shall be suspended for so long as the Force Majeure Event continues (provided that this shall not prevent the accrual of interest on a principal amount which would have been payable but for this provision). "Force Majeure Event" means event due to any cause beyond the control of the MyCityOnClick, including without limitation, network failure, faults in computer systems, storage devices, natural calamities, legal restraints or any other reason.


Communications

When you use the Website, App to send emails or other data, information or communication to us, you agree and understand that you are communicating with us through electronic records and you consent to receive communications via electronic records from us periodically and as and when required. We may communicate with you by email, SMS, Call or by such other mode of communication, electronic or otherwise.


Intellectual Property Rights


Grievance officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below

Miss Varsha Mahajan,
Jaipushpa Business Solution LLP,
Email   : varsha.mahajan@jaipushpa.com OR
Email   : info@jaipushpa.com
Cell      : +91-74-4747-96-76,
Office : +91-74-4747-96-74
Mon - Fri (10.00 AM - 5.00 PM)

* * *